Italiano English Francais

Our privacy policy

Why A Privacy Policy?
This page will describe management of our web site as regards processing the personal data of users that visit us. This information is provided - also in pursuance of Section 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - to any entity having to do with the web-based services that are made available by Sogni Confettati di Badoino Veronica via electronic networks as from the following address: http://www.sogniconfettati.it which corresponds to the home page of our official web site. The information provided only applies to our web site and does not concern any web sites that may be visited by an user via external links. The information provided is also based on the guidelines contained in Recommendation no. 2/2001, which was adopted on 17 May 2001 by the European data protection authorities within the Working Party set up underArticle 29 of European Directive 95/46/EC in order to lay down minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online - especially with regard to arrangements, timing and contents of the information to be provided by data controllers to users visiting web pages for whatever purpose.
Data Controller
Visiting this site may result into the processing of data concerning identified or identifiable persons. The data controller is Sogni Confettati di Badoino Veronica, with registered office in Arona (Italy), via Pertossi, 10/12 – 28041.
Place Where Data Is Processed
The processing operations related to the web-based services that are made available via this website are carried out at the aforementioned office of Sogni Confettati di Badoino Veroncia exclusively by technical staff in charge of said processing. No data resulting from web-based services is either communicated or disseminated. Any personal data that is provided by users requesting to be sent information materials such as answers to questions, etc. is only used to provide the service and/or discharge the tasks requested and is disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary for the said purposes.
Categories of Processed Data
Navigation Data
The information systems and software procedures relied upon to operate this web site acquire personal data as part of their standard functioning; the transmission of such data is an inherent feature of Internet communication protocols. Such information is not collected in order to relate it to identified data subjects, however it might allow user identification per se after being processed and matched with data held by third parties. This data category includes IP addresses and/or the domain names of the computers used by any user connecting with this web site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of such requests, the method used for submitting a given request to the server, returned file size, a numerical code relating to server response status (successfully performed, error, etc.), and other parameters related to the user's operating system and computer environment. These data are only used to extract anonymous statistical information on website use as well as to check its functioning; they are erased immediately after being processed. The data might be used to establish liability in case computer crimes are committed against the website; except for this circumstance, any data on web contacts is currently retained for no longer than seven days.
Data Provided Voluntarily by Users
Sending e-mail messages to the addresses mentioned on this website, which is done on the basis of a freely chosen, explicit, and voluntary option, entails acquisition of the sender's address, which is necessary in order to reply to any request, as well as of such additional personal data as is contained in the message(s).
Cookies
This website uses cookies in order to make the browsing experience more efficient and enjoyable. Cookies are small text files that allow us to compare the new with the past visitors and to understand how users navigate through our website. We use the data collected through cookies to deliver an experience that reflects your interests, preferences and facilitate access to our services. Cookies do not record any personal information about a user and any identifiable data will not be stored. If you want to disable the use of cookies you must customize the settings on your computer by deleting all cookies or by activating a warning message when cookies are stored. To proceed without changing the application of the cookies simply continue with the navigation.
Strictly necessary Cookies
These cookies are essential in order to enable the user to navigate throughout the website and to make the most of its facilities, such as the access to the various protected areas of the website. Without these cookies, some services cannot be used.
Performance Cookies
These cookies collect the information about how the user uses a website. For example, what are the most visited pages or if the user is receiving error messages from web pages. These cookies do not collect information that identifies a visitor. All information collected by cookies is then aggregated and anonymous. They are used only to improve the functioning of a web site. By using our website, the user agrees that these cookies may be installed on his device.
Functionality Cookies
These cookies allow the website to remember choices the user makes (such as user name, language or the region he is in) and provide enhanced, more personal features. These cookies can also be used to remember changes the user has made to text size, fonts and other parts of web pages that he can customise. They may also be used to provide services he has asked. The information these cookies collect may be anonymised and it cannot track the user’s browsing activity on other websites. By using our website, the user agrees that we can place these types of cookies on his device.
Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc.(“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer to help the website analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your anonymous IP address) will be transmitted and stored at Google’s servers in the United States. Google will use this information in order to investigate your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for its operators and provide other services relating to website activity and Internet usage. If required by law, Google may transfer this information to third parties (also where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf). Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to fully use the functionalities of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of the data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. You can prevent Google from tracking a cookie that occurs while using this website (including your IP address) and the processing of such data by downloading and installing this plugin to your browser.
How can I disable cookies and manage my preferences?
Verify whether or not the settings of your computer/smartphone accept cookies. You can set your browser to alert you before accepting cookies, or you can simply configure it to automatically refuse them, though, by doing so, you will not be able to have access to all the full functionality of the website. For more information about how to set them, you can press on the “Help” button on your browser. It is necessary to ensure that each browser you use, in case you use different computers in different locations, is configured to reflect your preferences about cookies. Below you can find the procedure to follow to manage cookies from the following browsers:
IE
Safari
Chrome
Firefox
For more information on cookies and to manage your preferences for third party profiling cookies, please go to Youronlinechoice.
Optional Data Provision
Subject to the specifications made with regard to navigation data, users are free to provide the personal data either to be entered in the application forms submitted to Sogni Confettati di Badoino Veronica or referred to in contacting Sogni Confettati di Badoino Veronica to request delivery of information materials and other communications. Failure to provide such data may entail the failure to be provided with the items requested.
Processing Arrangements
Personal data is processed with automated means for no longer than is necessary to achieve the purposes for which it has been collected. Specific security measures are implemented to prevent the data from being lost, used unlawfully and/or inappropriately, and accessed without authorisation.
Data Subjects' Rights
Data subjects are entitled at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning them and be informed of their contents and origin, verify their accuracy, or else request that such data be supplemented, updated or rectified (Section 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003).The above Section also provides for the right to request erasure, anonymisation or blocking of any data that is processed in breach of the law as well as to object in all cases, on legitimate grounds, to processing of the data. All requests should be emailed to info@sogniconfettati.it.



Sogni Confettati Wedding planner Lake Maggiore - Wedding planner Lake Orta
Lake Maggiore weddings - Lake Orta Weddings
via Pertossi, 10/12 - 28041 Arona (NO) - Lake Maggiore Italy
Mobile +39 366 34 97 327 Tel./Fax +39 0322 45 906
e-mail info@sogniconfettati.it www.sogniconfettati.it
Copyright © 2013 - 2019 Sogni confettati® by Veronica Badoino. All rights reserved.
P.IVA 08080210969 - C.F. BDNVNC89M46F205Y
Ditta iscritta al registro delle imprese REA NO - 230919
Privacy